City Pride School being a Konkani Linguistic School, Konkani Linguistic students will be given direct admission for LKG class. ::Shubhamkar Kulkarni of Std-I has Received Certificate of participation for Guinness World Record in the largest rollerskate sentence is made of 1039 roller skates and was achieved by Shivgana R.S.C.(India), in Karnataka, India on 29th May 2022. ::City Pride School once again secured top position in the category of Screen time management conducted by Times school Online education survey 2020::City Pride School gives preference to Konkani linguistic community for admissions:: City Pride School once again gets the top position in two categories Highest Parent Satisfaction and as Next Generation School in Times School Survey.
 
Inter School Competitions
 
The following Award School has win in Inter School Competitions
 

   

   

   WATCH FOR GOOD GRADES


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   HACKED BY CATZcool


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

 
Ganit Prabhutva Exam (Mathex 2023-2024) Level-2

Organised by Ganit Adhayapak Mandal

        

   
CPS  Ravet proudly announces this achievement added one more feathers of Glory this year 2023-24
Std V
No. of students appeared for level 2 - 04
Student securing Scholarship, Medal and Certificate - 3
1 - Aarav Agrawal.
2 -Harivansh Bhole.
3- Yash Patil
Students securing Medal and Certificate - 1
1. Srishti Sharma.

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   SOF NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD 23-24

   Total no. of students appeared - 99
Gold medal of excellence - 11 students
Medal of distinction- 3 students.
Detailed Result - Click Here


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

NSO Level-1 2023-2024

Total no. of students appeared - 249
Gold medal of excellence - 23 students
Medal of distinction- 5 students.
Detailed Result - Click Here

 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Matrumandir Vishwasth Sanstha Singing and Various Competitions

                                  Jnanaprabodhini School, Matru Mandir Vishwast Sanstha organized a State Level competition (Maharashtra and Goa) for Group Singing and various competitions. From Maharashtra and Goa, there were 119 schools and around 22,000 students participated from 22 districts. This competition was held in City Pride School Ravet, on Thursday 1st February 2024. The competition was conducted in the school premises itself. 3 Judges of Jnanaprabodhini visited our school for judging. Video recording was done for all the 3 competitions by the judges. Our school participated in 3 competitions as below,

  1. Students Group Singing (Patriotic song - Hindi/ Marathi/ Sanskrit)
  2. Teachers Group Singing (Patriotic song - Hindi/ Marathi/ Sanskrit)
  3. Students Surya Namaskar.

   The result of this competition was declared on Thursday 8th February 2024. We are happy to share that our school has won the 2nd Prize for students’ Group singing in this competition from Pune city and Western Maharashtra region.  The prize distribution ceremony was held in Jnanaprabodhini High School in Manohar Vadhokar Auditorium Nigdi between 4:30 pm to 6:30 pm. Ms. Anagha Joshi and Mr. Vaibhav Bhosale from our school

     


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Chinmaya Mission Geeta chanting competition 2023

 

Aadya Godse has secured third position in Chinmaya Mission Geeta chanting competition organized by PCMC Chinmaya mission on 8 Oct 2023.

                                 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Divakar Smruti  Natyachata

organised  by Natyasanskar Kala

   Shreemayee Waichal of 2nd  Love has secured second position in Divakar Smruti  Natyachata organised  by Natyasanskar Kala on 20 August 2023.

                                   


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

              

CITY PRIDE SCHOOL, RAVET

SPELLING BEE 2023-24

WINNERS DETAILS

 

Sr. No.

Name of the participant

Std-Div

Rank

 

 

 

 

1

AMANSHU AMOL KHEDKAR

I LOVE

GOLD

2

ADITYA DATTAPRASAD KADAM

I JOY

SILVER

3

AVANTI HANUMANT JAGTAP

I LOVE

BRONZE

 

 

 

 

4

AARAV KAPIL GARG

II JOY

GOLD

5

HAMSIKA SAI GANJI

II JOY

SILVER

6

DEVANSH UPADHYAY

II JOY

BRONZE

7

SHREEMAYEE SHREYAS WAICHAL

II LOVE

BRONZE

 

 

 

 

8

HARSHIT ASATI

III LOVE

GOLD

9

ANIKA GUPTA

III WISDOM

SILVER

10

IQRA KOTWAL

III PEACE

BRONZE

 

 

 

 

10

AAROHI ARGADE

IV LOVE

GOLD

11

PRIYANSHU PRAKASH JHA

IV JOY

SILVER

12

SANIDHI VILAS DEKATE

IV WISDOM

BRONZE

 

 

 

 

13

KSHITIJA GODSE

V PEACE

GOLD

14

IRA AMIT MYAKAL

V LOVE

SILVER

15

VIVAAN VADIRAJ VARKUR

V LOVE

BRONZE

 

 

 

 

16

SHAUNAK DHOTARKAR

VI FAITH

GOLD

17

VEDA PRASHANTKUMAR TRIVEDI

VI FAITH

SILVER

18

AAYAN SWAPNIL BAVADEKAR

VI FAITH

BRONZE

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

CIE -Computer Intelligence Exam & Competition 2023 organized by Jnana Prabodhini Nigdi

   Gopika Agrawal has secured 1st position for LOGO Programming, 

Advika Thakre has secured 2nd position for MS Paint & 

 Aarav Agrawal has secured 2nd position for MS PowerPoint  


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Sr No Student Name Student Pics Awards Won Event
1

   Nishad Dhumal 

   6th Faith

Gold Medal Karate -Under 13  Boys Group
2

   Aarav Katkade 

   5 Love

Gold Medal 100 M Running - Under 12 Boys
3

   Aaradhya Bhorade

   4th Joy

Silver Medal 50 M  Running - 50 M  Running
4

   Shlok Gaikwad

    4th peace

Silver Medal Karate - Under 11 Boys
5

   City Pride Ravet 

   Boys Team

Silver Medal Volleyball - Under 12


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Ticklinks Young Explorer Contest 6 - 2023
 
Ticklinks contest aims to promote project based learning aligned to the curriculum to develop creativity and fun and develop life skills too.
Out of 6000 students all over India, 200 schools from 18 States participated.
39 Scholarship Awards were declared and 9 are from City Pride Group of Schools
Students and Mentor Teachers were awarded with a Cash prize of (1000/-) each.
 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

City Pride Group of Schools outshines in Maharashtra State Scholarship Examination 2022-23

Some students of CPS from all branches had appeared in the state level merit list of std 5 scholarship and std 8 scholarship conducted by Maharashtra Government . In this most prestigious Government exam only 50 merit lists are published by the Board for CBSE and ICSE schools together for the entire state out of which 12 students are of City pride school.

City Pride School Ravet - Scholarship Result 2022-2023

Sr No

Name of the student

Class

Rank

1

Veda Trivedi

V

8

2

Shaunak Rajvaidya

V

11

    

      


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   Eshal Sharma has secured consolation position in Eco friendly Ganapati Poster making competition organized by City Pride Junior College Interact Club in Association with Rotary Club, Nigdi.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

CITY PRIDE SCHOOL RAVET

HINDI OLYMPIAD 2022-2023

 
 

Sr No.

Class

Name of Student

Achievements

 

1

IV

Deeptangshu Poddar

Gold medal and certificate

 

2

IV

Anvi Kulkarni

Silver medal and certificate

 

3

IV

Eshal Sharma

Bronze medal and certificate

 

4

V

Anushka Gupta

Bronze medal and certificate

 

    

   


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   SOF EXAM 2022-2023 LEVEL-2 ACHIEVEMENTS

Sr No. Class Name of Exam Name of Student Achievements
1 III NSO AADI YOGESH SAWANE Certificate of Zonal Excellence
2 III IMO ARYAN ARUN Gifts Worth Rs. 500/- + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
3 IV IMO AARAV ARUN AGRAWAL Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Silver Medal + Certificate of Outstanding Performance
4 IV IMO ANAY NEELESH LOHANI Rs. 1,667 + Zonal Gold Medal + Certificate of Zonal Excellence


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

IQube Result 2022-2023

 

Sr No Name of the student Class AIR ACHIEVEMENTS
1 Aryan Arun III 1 School Ambassador gold medal+cheque of Rs. 3000
2 Aarav Agrawal IV 2 Medal+cheque of Rs 2000

 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   Sanvi Kumbhar of Std IV participated in State level Inter district Abacus and Mental Arithmatic competition organized by NIPUN ABACUS in association with Galaxy International Abacus 2022-23 and won Gold Medale in both competition.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Cyber Champ 2023

Annual Inter School Computer Competition

   Every Year City Pride School Nigdi, organizes Cyber Champ 2023 Inter school Computer Competition and Persistent Foundation sponsors this event.

   City Pride School Ravet bagged maximum prizes and won Winner Trophy in Cyber Champ 2023 Inter school Computer Competition.


    

   Cyber Champ Winner of City Pride School Ravet School:

    

   Harivansh Bhole from STD IV is the Winner of MSW LOGO Event.


    

   Srishti Sharma from STD IV won 1st Runner Up prize in MSW LOGO Event.

   

    

   Arjun Jagadale from STD III is the Winner of Paint 3D Event.

   

    

   Ilisha Shinde from STD III won 2nd Runner Up Prize in MS Paint Event.

   


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   Srishti Sharma of std IV participated in State Level Abacus + Mental Arithmetic Competition organized by Ideal Play Abacus India Pvt Ltd 2022 and won 2nd place in RL8 level in 16th Maharashtra State Level Abacus and Mental Arithmatic Competition. 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   Urvee Nabar of std 5th participated in ROBOCOM(2022-23) State level Interschool competition organized by G.K. Gurukul and secured second runner up position.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Shubhamkar Kulkarni of std I has Recived Certificate of participation for Guinness World Record in the largest rollerskate sentence is made of 1039 rollerskates and was achieved by Shivgana R.S.C.(India), in Karnataka, India on 29th May 2022.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   Kushagra Singhal of Std IV participated in Maharashtra State Kudo Tournament organized by Kudo Association Maharashtra and won Gold medal.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   Arjun Jagadale of Std III participated in national level cultural competition organized by Sanskriti Bharat Kharagpur and won Second Prize in Story Telling and Fourth prize in Drawing.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   Anant Pai of std III participated in Karate Kumite Competition organized by Universal Shotokan Karate Do Association and secured Bronze Medal.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   Archith R of Std III participated in Karate-Kumite Championship 2022- 27th PCMC tournament organised by Universal Shotokon Karate Do Association and won Gold Medal.

   


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   Shlok Manish Gaikwad of Std III participated in Karate competition organized by Pune Zillha Sports Karate Association and won Gold Medal.

   


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   Vishnu Duba of Std V won a gold medal in the 13th Maharashtra State Kudo Tournament 2022-23 under 11 age ; (boys-36 kg) category, organized by Kudo Association Maharashtra.

   


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   Maira Singh From Grade 1 has won bronze medal in skating championship.

   

 

Manaswi Chavan from Grade 1 has been awarded 17th rank in “Heritage Art and Cultural Fest”, National Level Classical Singing Competition held under Sub-junior Category.

 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

Shubhamkar Kulkarni of std 1 participated in open National Endurance Championship Maharashtra -2022 and won 3 Bronze medal in 2min, 1min and 30 sec inline speed Skating competition.

Shubhamkar Kulkarni of std 1 won Gold medal in open interschool skating championship 2022-23 which was organized in Kolhapur.

   Shubhamkar Kulkarni of std 1 won Gold medal in Pro speed Inline skating Competition in age group of 5-7 years.

   


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   Anshita Dhangare of std 1 has won Bronze medal in inline skating championships.

   


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   Viraj Torvi of std 1 has secured Gold Medal in Abacus exam which is organized  by Mathemagic Hub LLP.

    

   


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   Saanavi Namjoshi has secured third rank in 'HERITAGE ART AND CULTURAL FEST' National level Inter-school Classical Singing & Classical Dance Competition.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

City Pride School

Ticklinks Vivekananda Young Explorer Contest - 3

Std 1st to Std 9th - Awards Students list

   Scholarship Award Winners-

   Out of 9000 students all over India, 34 Scholarship Awards were declared and 7 are from City Pride School

   Awarded with a Cash prize for Students (1500/-) and Mentor Teachers (1000/-) each          

   City Pride School Ravet Result :

   1. Nischay Patil Class Group 1-3    City Pride School, Ravet    English (Mentor Teacher - Shirin Mirajkar)


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   IEO - International English Olympiad Results 2021-22

    

1] SOF INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD (IEO)

Sr. no

Name of the Student

Obtained Marks

International Rank

Awards - Won

1

DEEPTANGSHU PODDAR

40

1

Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Gold Medal + Certificate of Outstanding Performance

2

KEIYONA KULSHRESTHA

37

24

Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction

3

DIVYAM VINAY BARLOTA

34

107

Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate

    

    

   IGKO - International General Knowledge Olympiad Results 2021-22

2] SOF INTERNATIONAL GENERAL KNOWLEDGE OLYMPIAD (IGKO)

Sr. no

Name of the Student

Obtained Marks

International Rank

Awards - Won

1

DEEPTANGSHU PODDAR

37

19

Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction

2

SANJANA SANJAY WANKHEDE

35

58

Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate

    

    

   Hindi Olympiad Results 2021-22

3] HINDI OLYMPIAD

Sr. no

Name of the Student

Awards - Won

1

Anvi Ashish Kulkarni

Silver Medal

    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   Ticklinks Vivekananda Young Explorer Contest – 2021-22

An All india competition with over 10,500 participants from 22 states and 302 schools have participated in this competition, where 42 scholarship awards were declared.

Very proud to announce that 4 students of our school have been selected for the National level Competition Scholarship Awards.

Scholarship Award Winner students have bagged 4000/- and Mentor teachers 2000/- each.

Out of 183 Excellence Awards 34 awards are from City Pride School.
Out of 34 students.. 21 from Nigdi, 8 from Moshi, 5 from Ravet branch respectively. All these students will have an excellent opportunity to meet with Eminent Scientists of India.

City Pride School Ravet Results

Sr.No

Student Name

MentorTeacherName

AwardName

ContestName

1

Riddhima Katariya

Ms. Ritu Jain

Excellence

English Contest Std 1-3

2

Anant  Pai

Ms. Smruti Sathe

Excellence

English Contest Std 1-3

3

Aansh Kucheriya

Ms. Cheryll Goturr

Excellence

English Contest Std 1-3

    

Sr.No

Student Name

MentorTeacherName

AwardName

ContestName

1

Shreeya Gundale

Ritu Jain

Excellence

Maths Contest Std 1-3

2

Gopika Agrawal

Smruti sathe

Excellence

Maths Contest Std 1-3


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   Saanavi Namjoshi from  1- Peace secured the 3rd place in the Chala Gau Ya Sangeet Spardha held at PCMC level.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   

   Anika Gupta from 1- Peace secured the Excellence Award (Gold Medalist) in the BrainOBrain Wonderkid Competition at the National level which was held online on 5th September 2021.


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------